Soutenance HDR

Vendredi 1 octobre 2021

Jury M. Eric Brian (Garant) , EHESS Mme Manuela Albertone, Université de Turin M. Dominique Bourel, CNRS Mme Corinne Delmas, Université de Nantes M. Johan Heilbron, Université Uppsala M. Antoine Lilti, EHESS M. Pierre-François Moreau, ENS Lyon Mme Dinah Ribard, EHESS

Jeudi 1 juillet 2021

Jury M. Jean-Marc Besse (Garant) , EHESS M. Jean Attali, ENSA Paris-Malaquais Mme Laurence Bertrand d’Orléac, Institut d’études politiques de Paris Mme Claire Brunet, ENS Paris-Saclay M. Roberto Casati, EHESS Mme Nathalie Roseau, Ecole des Ponts ParisTech

Lundi 28 juin 2021

Jury Mme Anne Lafont (Garante) , EHESS M. Yves Citton, Université Paris 8 Vincennes Saint-Denis M. Jean-Paul Colleyn, EHESS Mme Saskia Cousin, Université Paris Descartes M. Peter Geschiere, University of Amsterdam Mme Sarah Fila-Bakabadio, Cergy Paris Université Mme Sarah Frioux-Salgas, Musée du quai Branly

Jeudi 24 juin 2021

Jury M. Maurice Cassier (Garant) , CNRS M. Marc Bessin, CNRS M. Jérôme Denis, Ecole des Mines ParisTech Mme Marielle Macé, EHESS M. David Pontille, CNRS Mme Anne Revillard, Institut d’études politiques de Paris

Mercredi 9 juin 2021

Jury M. Philippe Descola (Garant) , EHESS M. Ahmed Aarab, Faculté de Tanger M. Maurice Bloch, London School M. François Déroche, Collège de France Mme Béatrice Fraenkel, EHESS M. Carlo Severi, EHESS M. Denis Vidal, IRD

Mercredi 9 juin 2021

Jury M. Esteban Buch (Garant) , EHESS Mme Laurence Badel, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne Mme Jessica Gienow-Hecht, Freie Universität Berlin M. Romain Huret, EHESS M. Marcos Napolitano, Université de Sao Paulo M. Pascal Ory, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne M. Ludovic Tournès, Université de Genève

Lundi 8 mars 2021

Jury Mme Muriel Darmon (Garante) , CNRS Mme Nathalie Bajos, INSERM Mme Céline Béraud, EHESS M. Michel Bozon, INED Mme Elsa Dorlin, Université Paris 8 Vincennes Saint-Denis M. Oliviers Schwartz, Université Paris Descartes

Lundi 8 février 2021

Jury Mme Valérie Gelézeau (Garant) , EHESS M. Stéphane Breton, EHESS Mme Mareile Flitsch, Université Zurich Mme Françoise Ged, Cité de l’architecture et du patrimoine Mme Liliane Hilaire-Perez, EHESS Mme Florence Padovani, Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne M. Jean-Louis Tornatore, Université de Dijon

Lundi 11 janvier 2021

Jury M. Patrick Fridenson (Garant) , EHESS M. Hartmut Berghoff, Georg August Universität Göttingen (Allemagne) Mme Marie-Emmanuelle Chessel, CNRS M. Franck Cochoy, Université Toulouse Jean-Jaurès Mme Anne Dalmasso, Université Grenoble-Alpes Mme Sabine Effosse, Université Paris Nanterre

Mercredi 9 décembre 2020

Jury M. Clément Thibaud (Garant) , EHESS M. Christophe Charle, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne M. Albert Garcia-Balana, Universität Pompeu Mme Annick Lempérière, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne Mme Maria Cruz Romeo Mateo, Universidad de Valencia M. Christophe Prochasson, EHESS

Samedi 5 décembre 2020

Jury Mme Geneviève Massard-Guilbaud (Garant) , EHESS M. Fredrik Albritton Jonsson, University of Chicago Mme Anne-Claude Ambroise-Rendu, Université de Versailles-Saint-Quentin M. Christophe Bouneau, Université Bordeaux-Montaigne M. Philippe Chassaigne, Université Bordeaux-Montaigne Mme Judith Rainhorn, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne M. Jean-Pierre Williot, Sorbonne Université

Lundi 30 novembre 2020

Jury Mme Blandine Destremau (Garant) , CNRS Mme Mounia Bennani-Chraïbi, Université de Lausanne Mme Sophie Béroud, Université Lumière Lyon 2 M. Melani Cammett, Harvard University M. Serge Paugam, EHESS Mme Bénédicte Zimmerman, EHESS